Academy Committees

Advocacy Committee
Chair: Matt Davis (APS)
BOD Liaison:
TBD
Lisa Beck (SCIN), Erin Brown (TLC), Robin Bischoff (SCIN), Marguerite David (PSWC), Sigmund Hough (PSWC), Julie Jennings (TLC), Rafferty Laredo (TLC), Todd Linsenmeyer (APS), Denny O'Malley (APS), Lisa Ottomanelli (PSWC), Terrie Price (PSWC), Laura Tuck (PSWC), Laura Wehrli (TLC)


Clinical Practice Committee
Chair:  Randall Huzinec (TLC)

BOD Liaison:  Heather Russell (PSWC)

Jessica Bauguss (PSWC), Monifa Brooks (APS), Brad Dexter (TLC), Denise Foster-Paulsen (SCIN), Carol Gill (APS), Kristi Henzel (APS), Wilda Montero (SCIN), Patricia Mucia (SCIN), Cissi Oloomi (SCIN), Amy Samora (TLC), Sue Sandwick (TLC),
Lisa Wenzel (APS), Jackie Wondolowski (PSWC)


Early Career and Trainee Support Committee (ECATS)

Co-chairs:  Jessica Brundage (PSWC) and Zac Arnold (TLC)

BOD Liaison:  TBD

Anthea Gray (PSWC), Alice Hon (APS), Radha Korupolu (APS), Maggie Lastukhin (TLC), Jason Raad (PSWC),
Felicia Skelton (APS), Tammy Soukup (SCIN), Elizabeth Sullivan (SCIN), Raheleh Tschoepe (TLC), Wendy Worden (SCIN)

Electronic Communication Committee

Chair:  Laura Rice (TLC)

BOD Liaison:  Toby Huston (PSWC)

Heather Asthagiri (APS), Alexandra Chesney (TLC), Lindsey Colbert (PSWC), Kristin Garlanger (APS), Chris Herring (SCIN), Joan McMahon (SCIN)

Finance Committee

Chair and BOD Liaison:  Mike Kennelly (APS)

Robin Bischoff (SCIN), Zulma Jimenez (SCIN), Jeff Johns (APS), Erica Johnsen-Buss (PSWC), Kristen Kaupang (TLC), Michelle Meade (PSWC), Cissi Oloomi (SCIN), Maneshka Perera (TLC)

Membership Committee

Chair:  Ellen Severe (TLC)

BOD Liaison:  Rafferty Laredo (TLC)

Jeffrey Buehner (TLC), Wes Chay (APS), Trevor Dyson-Hudson (APS), Joe Fangman (TLC), Donna Primack (PSWC),
Evelyn Quinones (SCIN),
Jason Raad (APS), Patti Rogers (PSWC), Heather Walker (APS), Catherine Wilson (PSWC),
Mary Zales (SCIN)

Nominating Committee

Chair:  Trevor Dyson-Hudson (APS) BOD Liaison: Robin Bischoff (SCIN)

Jayne Donovan (APS), Darcy Erikson (TLC), Jane Mitchell (SCIN), Lisa Ottomanelli (PSWC)

Program Committee

Chair and BOD Liaison:  Linda Madaris (SCIN)

Sam Adams (TLC), Maggi Budd (PSWC), Rita Hamilton (APS), Terrie Price (PSWC), Diane Reinhard (SCIN), Elaine Rogers (TLC), Sunil Sabharwahl (APS), Laurel Short (SCIN)

Research Committee

Chair:  Jenny Kiratli (APS)

BOD Liaison:  Marty Kilbane (TLC)

Steven Brose (APS), Anne Bryden (TLC), Maggi Budd (PSWC), Marylou Guihan (PSWC), Cloe Shu (PSWC), Lisa Lombardo (TLC), Christina Papadimitriou (APS), Matthew Sorenson (SCIN),
Wes Thornton (TLC)