Academy Committees

Advocacy Committee
Chair: Jeffrey Berliner, MD (APS)
Becky Thayer (SCIN), Marguerite David (SCIN), Ellia Ciammaichella (APS), Alex Bennewith, Lisa Beck (SCIN), Christina Draganich, Emily Potter (TLC), Julie Jennings (TLC), Mat Davis (APS), Rita Hamilton (APS), Roxanne Waxner, Sigmund Hough (PSWC), Todd Linsenmeyer (APS), Lisa Ottomanelli (PSWC), Julie Koeppe, Tara Budinski, Michelle Graf

Clinical Practice Committee
Co-Chairs:
Amy Samora, Theresa Berner
Radha Korupola (APS), Joan McMahon (SCIN), Eric Connor (SCIN), Christine Cleveland (APS), Jesse Lieberman (APS), Tammy Abbott-Thiel (PSWC), Janet Dean (SCIN), Lauren Delulio (TLC), Lawrence Harding (TLC)

Early Career and Trainee Support Committee (ECATS)
Chair: James Wilson
Matthew Sorenson (SCIN), Carolyn Campbell (APS), Rachel Hibbs (TLC), Raheleh Txchoepe (TLC). Alice Hon (APS)

Electronic Communication Committee
Chair and Board Liaison: Lisa Ottomanelli-Slone (PSWC)
Maggie Budd (PSWC), Joan McMahon (SCIN), Lisa Wenzel (APS), Linda Kurtz (SCIN), Jillian Walker (APS), Toby Huston (TLC), Alexandra Cheney

Finance Committee
Chair: Nancy Lokey
BOD Liaison:
Joan McMahon
Vice President:
Brad Dexter
Felicia Skelton (APS), Kristi Henzel (APS)

Inclusion, Diversity, Equity and Accessibility Committee (IDEA)
Sigmund Hough (PSWC), Florian Thomas (APS), Felicia Skelton (APS)

Membership Committee
Melissa Zahl (TLC), Joe Fangman (PSWC), Trisha Hicks (PSWC), Wesley Chay (APS), LaTanya Lofton (APS), Erin Brown, Jane Mitchell (SCIN), Jeanette Elias, Laura Barber

Program Committee
Chair and BOD Liaison: Laurel Short
Matthew Sorenson (SCIN), Trevor Dyson-Hudson (APS), Felicia Skelton (APS), Herb Ames (PSWC), Lisa Beck (SCIN), Rita Hamilton (APS), Maggie Budd (PSWC), Elaine Rogers (TLC), Laura Wehrli (TLC)

Research Committee
Chair: Susan Newman (SCIN)
BOD Liaison: Jenny Kiratli (APS)
Linda Ehrlich-Jones (SCIN), Linda Schultz (SCIN), Kimberley Monden (PSWC), Radha Korupolu (APS), Gizelda Casella (APS), Shaun Smith (PSWC), Christopher Cirnigliaro (APS)

Editorial Committee
David Gater (APS), Florian Thomas (APS)