Academy Committees2018-11-08T15:51:46+00:00

Academy Committees

Advocacy Committee
Chair: Matt Davis (APS)
BOD Liaison:
Jennifer Piatt (TLC)

Patty Arenth (PSWC), Robin Bischoff (SCIN), Marguerite David (PSWC), Sigmund Hough (PSWC), Kathy Hulse (PSWC), Julie Jennings (TLC), Radha Koropulu (APS), Todd Linsenmeyer (APS), Lisa Ottomanelli (PSWC), Emily Potter (TLC), Laura Tuck (PSWC)

Clinical Practice Committee
Chair:  Randall Huzinec (TLC)

BOD Liaison:  Joan McMahon (SCIN)
Jessica Bauguss (PSWC), Monifa Brooks (APS), Christine Cleveland (APS), Janet Dean (SCIN), Brad Dexter (TLC), Kristi Henzel (APS), Wilda Montero (SCIN), Michael Pramuka (PSWC), Amy Samora (TLC), Lisa Wenzel (APS), Jackie Wondolowski (PSWC)

Early Career and Trainee Support Committee (ECATS)
Co-chairs: Felicia Skelton (APS), Raheleh Tschoepe (TLC)

BOD Liaison:  Rafferty Laredo (TLC)
Tracey Connolly (SCIN), Anthea Gray (PSWC), Rachel Hibbs (TLC), Alice Hon (APS), Radha Korupolu (APS), Maggie Lastukhin (TLC), Nicole Miller (PSWC), Jason Raad (PSWC), Nicole Rosin (SCIN), Tammy Soukup (SCIN)

Electronic Communication Committee
Chair:  Alex Chesney (TLC)

BOD Liaison:  Toby Huston (PSWC)
Lindsey Colbert (PSWC), Joan McMahon (SCIN), Linda Kurtz (SCIN), Sophia Del Fabro (APS), James Wilson (APS), Remi Ojumu (PSWC)

Finance Committee
Chair and BOD Liaison:  Mike Kennelly (APS)

Robin Bischoff (SCIN), Zulma Jimenez (SCIN), Jeff Johns (APS), Erica Johnsen-Buss (PSWC), Kristen Kaupang (TLC), Michelle Meade (PSWC), Cissi Oloomi (SCIN), Maneshka Perera (TLC)

Membership Committee
Chair:  Ellen Severe (TLC)

BOD Liaison:  Robin Bischoff (SCIN)
Jeffrey Buehner (TLC), Wes Chay (APS), Trevor Dyson-Hudson (APS), Joe Fangman (TLC), Erica Johnsen-Buss (PSWC), Donna Primack (PSWC), Evelyn Quinones (SCIN), Jason Raad (APS), Patti Rogers (PSWC), Heather Walker (APS), Jane Mitchell (SCIN)

Program Committee
Chair and BOD Liaison:  Linda Madaris (SCIN)

Chair Elect: Sam Adams (TLC)
Maggi Budd (PSWC), Rita Hamilton (APS), Terrie Price (PSWC), Diane Reinhard (SCIN), Elaine Rogers (TLC), Sunil Sabharwahl (APS), Laurel Short (SCIN)

Research Committee
Chair:  Matthew Sorenson (SCIN)

Vice Chair: Lisa Lombardo (TLC)
BOD Liaison:  Marty Kilbane (TLC)
Jeff Berliner (APS), Shu Cole (PSWC), Julie Gassaway (SCIN), Christina Papadimitriou (APS), Wes Thornton (TLC)